"DAE BRNS-IANCAS WORKSHOP : Radiochemistry and Applications of Radioisotopes
October 20-22, 2016.2017"

Workshops

List of the institutes where IANCAS organized Workshops on “Radiochemistry and Applications of Radioisotopes’

Sr.No
Name of the Institutes
Year
Names of coordinators
1. University of Pune, Pune November 05-09, 1985 S.K. Patil
2. Institute of Science October 13-30, 1986 Satya Prakash,
B.K. Srivastava
3. Banaras Hindu University October 26-
November 02, 1987
H.C. Jain
4. University of Pune, Pune November 28-
December 03, 1988
T. Datta,
N. Ramamurthy
5. Institute of Science, Bombay November 06-11, 1989 C.K. Sivaramakrishnan,
A. Ramaswami
6. Central College, Bangalore July 02-07, 1990 K.L. Ramakumar
7. Garware Institute, Bombay University, Bombay October, 1990
8. Andhra University, M.Visakhapatnam December 24, 1990-January 05, 1991 A.V.R. Reddy,
N. Gopinath
9. Ravishankar University, Raipur February 16-24, 1991 V.N. Vaidya,
A.R. Joshi
10. S.V. University, Tirupati September 04-09, 1991 N.Gopinath,
G. A. RamaRao
11. University of Allahabad, Allahabad October 24-30, 1991 A. Ramaswami,
A. G. C. Nair
12. University of Rajasthan, Jaipur February 24-March 15, 1992 S.K. Aggarwal,
Keshav Chander
13. Nagpur University, Nagpur July 21-30, 1992 S.A. Chitambar,
P.P. Burte
14. Mangalore University Mangalore October 29 to November 16, 1992 P.N. Moorthy,
G.K. Gubbi
15. Central Water Resource Development and Management(CWRDM), Kozikode March 09-19, 1993 V.N. Vaidya,
A. G. C. Nair,
16. Central Institute of Fresh Water Aquaculture (CIFA), Bhubaneshwar March 01-09, 1994 B.S. Tomar,
A. Dash
17. Jammu University, Jammu April 16-23, 1994 P.C. Kalsi,
S.G. Kulkarni
18. Willingdon College, Sangli May 04-11, 1994 A. R. Joshi,
R. M. Sawant
19. CSIR, Thiruvananthapuram August 22-30, 1994 P.K. Pujari,
V.S. Iyer
20. CPDHE, Delhi University, Delhi 1995 V.K. Manchanda,
Ziley Singh
21. Y.S. Parmar University, Nauni, H.P. July 01-12, 1995 Ziley Singh,
S.G. Kulkarni
22. Mysore University, Mysore 1995 A. Ramaswami
R. V. Kamat
23. Lucknow University, Lucknow January 08-21, 1996 Keshav Chander,
S.V. Godbole
24. Tamilnadu Agri. University, Coimbatore July,1996 M. L. Jayantkumar,
N. Kumar
25. Panjab University, Patiala October, 1996 K.D. SinghMudher,
V. Natarajan
26. Sri Venkateswara. University, Tirupati November, 1996 A.V.R. Reddy,
G. A. Rama Rao
27. Goa College of Pharmacy, Panaji, Goa November, 1996 M.R.A. Pillai
P. P. Burte
28. North Eastern Hill University, Shillong December, 1996 V.N. Vaidya,
Veena Sagar
29. Madras University, Chennai February, March 1997 V. Venugopal,
S.G. Kulkarni
30. H.N.B. University, Tehri Campus, Tehri 27-30 March 1997 K.L. Ramakumar
D. B. Parajape
31. S.T. Hindu College, Nagercoil November 3-8, 1997 A.V.R. Reddy,
Jeya Kumar
32. South Gujarat University, Surat March 2-8, 1998 K.L. Ramakumar
G. A. Ramarao
33. Sahibganj P.G. College, Sahibganj March 23-31, 1998 R. Swarup,
M. K. Saxena
34. Vikram University, Ujjain February 1-8, 1999 B.S. Tomar,
G. A. Ramarao
35. Aligarh Muslim University, Aligarh 1999 V.D. Kavimandan,
S. Jeyakumar
36. C.S.J.M. University, Kanpur April 8-15, 1999 A.V.R. Reddy,
H.S. Sharma
37. B.R. Ambedkar University, Muzaffarpur December 27,1999 to January 1, 2000 A. Ramaswami,
P.N. Pathak
38. G.B. Pant University of Agri. & Technol., Pantnagar March 24, to April 1, 2000 B.S. Tomar,
N. Gopinath
39. Allahabad University, Allahabad March 27, to April 3, 2000 H.S. Sharma
U. M. Kasar
40. M.S. University, Baroda September 25- October 04, 2000 V.V. RamakrishnaD. M. Naronha
41. BITS, Pilani October 15-21, 2000 S.K. Samanta
A. C. Deo
42. Ramnarain Ruia College, Mumbai October 16-22, 2000 A.V.R. Reddy,
T.P. Chaturvedi
43. K.C. College, Mumbai October 27-November 07, 2000 G. A. Ramarao,
S.C. Parida
44. St. Joseph’s College, Trichirapalli March 29-April 07, 2001 G.K. Gubbi,
K. Kannan
45. IIHR, Bangalore September 12-20, 2001 K.V. Chetty,
T. V. Vittal Rao
46. Jiwaji University, Gwalior November 29-December 07, 2001 V. Natarajan,
S. C. Parida
47. Jai Narain Vyas University, Jodhpur July 15-23, 2002 K.D. SinghMudher,
A.R. Dhobale
48. DDU University, Gorakhpur October 19-28, 2002 N.L. Mishra,
Veena Sagar
49. University of Goa January 14-24, 2003 G. A. Rama Rao,
U.M. Kasar
50. University of Garhwal, Srinagar, Uttaranchal April 29-May 07, 2003 B.S. Tomar,
R.M. Sawant
51. Physics Deptt., GuruNanak Dev University, Amritsar November 10-17, 2003 P.C. Kalsi,
S. Jeyakumar
52. Nagarjuna University, Guntur February 02-10, 2004 G. A. RamaRao
Veena Sagar
53. National Defence Academy, Khadagvasla, Pune June 11-17, 2004 M.L. Jayanthkumar
Suparna Sodaye
54. Advanced Workshop, at BARC, Mumbai 3-24 May 2004 V.K. Manchanda
55. Burdwan University 29th Oct to 6th Nov, 2004 A. Goswami
Next